Area Baseball Schedule: April 5-6 Games
APRIL 5 GAMES
District 12-5A
- Mesquite at Longview
- Tyler Lee at Mesquite Horn
District 14-4A
- Sulphur Springs at Marshall
- Mount Pleasant at Pine Tree
- Texas High at Hallsville
District 16-4A
- Whitehouse at John Tyler
- Nacogdoches at Lindale
- Jacksonville at Corsicana
District 13-3A
- Atlanta at Pittsburg
- Paris at Liberty-Eylau
- Pleasant Grove at Paris North Lamar
District 15-3A
- Athens at Brownsboro
- Mabank at Mineola
- Canton at Van
District 16-3A
- Bullard at Kilgore
- Spring Hill at Gladewater
- Gilmer at Chapel Hill
District 19-3A
- Palestine at Mexia
- Rusk at Groesbeck
District 20-3A
- Center at Carthage
- Diboll at Jasper
- Huntington at Lufkin Hudson
District 13-2A
- Malakoff at Red Oak Life
District 15-2A
- Paris Chisum at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
- Cooper at Mount Vernon
District 16-2A
- Daingerfield at Redwater
- Hooks at New Boston
- Paul Pewitt at Hughes Springs
- Queen City at Linden-Kildare
District 17-2A
- White Oak at Union Grove
- Waskom at Elysian Fields
- Tatum at New Diana
- Jefferson at Ore City
District 18-2A
- Harmony at Arp
- Winona at Frankston
- West Rusk at Troup
- Hawkins at Sabine
District 20-2A
- Corrigan-Camden at Hemphill
- Kirbyville at Newton
- Woodville at Warren
District 17-A
- Saltillo at Yantis
- Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Honey Grove
District 19-A
- Cayuga at Trinidad
- Neches at Fruitvale
- Kerens at Cross Roads
- LaPoynor at Martin's Mill
District 20-A
- Beckville at Union Hill
- Harleton at Big Sandy
- Carlisle at Overton
- Leverett's Chapel at Gary
District 21-A
- Chireno at Cushing
- Joaquin at Douglass
- Timpson at Mount Enterprise
- Martinsville at Tenaha
District 22-A
- Alto at Wells
- Grapeland at Apple Springs
- Slocum at Latexo
- Lovelady at Kennard
District 23-A
- Broaddus at Zavalla
- West Sabine at San Augustine
Non-District
- Bullard Brook Hill at Edgewood
APRIL 6 GAMES
District 12-5A
- North Mesquite at Tyler Lee
District 14-2A
- Alba-Golden at Quitman
- Grand Saline at Edgewood
- Winnsboro at Como-Pickton
District 17-2A
- Waskom at White Oak
- Elysian Fields at Ore City
- Union Grove at Tatum
- New Diana at Jefferson
District 19-2A
- Crockett at Groveton
- Nacogdoches Central Heights at Elkhart
- Garrison at Woden
TAPPS District 2-4A
- Tyler Grace at Dallas Parish Episcopal
- Waco Reicher at Tyler T.K. Gorman